WAEC Timetable 2021 Examination: See Dates and Time

WAEC Timetable 2021 Examination: See Dates and Time: The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) is pleased to announce to students waiting to sit for the 2021 Senior Secondary Certificate Examination SSCE exams in the entire West African countries

Candidate are advised to follow the time table strictly, there will be no change of date for any exam pinned in the time-table

See 2021 NECO Timetable Released: 2021 NECO Exam Dates And Time

See JAMB Result 2021: How to Check JAMB (UTME) Result

See AGSMEIS Loan 2022: agsmeisapp.nmfb.com.ng| How To Apply

See NYIF Loan Update: Reasons Some Applicants Were Not Pre-qualified

See What You Must Do If You Applied For Any FG Skills, Loan Or Grant Programme

Advertisements

See Npower Batch C1 PPA Deployment Update: 3 PPAs In 774,000 LGA Nationwide

WAEC Timetable 2021

Monday 16th August to Friday 3rd September, 2021 (1st, 2nd and 3rd Project Options)

Basketry 3 (Project Work)

Advertisements

Ceramics 3 (Project Work)

Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)

Jewellery 3 (Project Work)

Leatherwork 3 (Project Work)

Picture Making 3 (Project Work)

Sculpture 3 (Project Work)

Textiles 3 (Project Work)

Friday 20th August 2021

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 13:30 hrs – 14:30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 23rd August To Friday 3rd September, 2021.

Arabic 3 (Oral)

French 3 (Oral)

Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)

Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)

Music 3B (Performance Test)

Wednesday 1st September, 2021

English Language 3 (Oral) 1st set 08: 30 hrs – 09: 15 hrs (45mins)

English Language 3 (Oral) 2nd set 09: 40 hrs – 10: 25 hrs (45mins)

Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)

Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (1hr)

Arabic 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Arabic 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

Thursday 2nd September, 2021

Sculpture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Sculpture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Forestry 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Forestry 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

French 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15:15 hrs (1hrs 15mins)

French 1 (Objective) 15:15 hrs – 16:15 hrs (1hr)

Friday 3rd September 2021

Metalwork 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Metalwork 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)

Jewellery 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Jewellery 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)

Electronics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Electronics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

WAEC Timetable 2021 (Part 2)

Wednesday 6th September 2021

Graphic Design 2 (Essuy) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Graphic Design 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 40 hrs (3hrs 10mins)

Metalwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 10 hrs (3hrs 10mins)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Thursday 7th September 2021

General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

General Agriculture 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

General Agriculture 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Woodwork 3 (Practical) 2nd set 12: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (3hrs)

Thursday 8th September 2021

Music 3A (Aural) 08:30 hrs – 9:15 hrs (45mins)

Thursday 9th September 2021

Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)

Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 14: 30 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Friday 10th September 2021

Biology 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 10 hrs (1hr 40mins)

Biology 1 (Objective) 10: 10 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (50mins)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (1hr)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 13th September 2021

English Language 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

English Language 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Tuesday 14th September 2021

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Building Construction 2 (Essay) 11: 00 hrs – 12: 00 hrs (1hr)

Building Construction 1 (Objective) 12: 00 hrs – 12: 45 hrs (45mins)

Music 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Music 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

WAEC Exam Timetable 2021 (Part 3)

Wednesday 15th September 2021

Physics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Physics 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs 11: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)

Business Management 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Business Management 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 16th September 2021

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 45 hrs (1hr 15mins)

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 9: 45 hrs – 10: 45 hrs (1hr)

Literature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Friday 17th September 2021

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 20 hrs (2hrs 20mins)

Woodwork 1 (Objective) 16: 20 hrs – 17: 00 hrs (40mins)

Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 30 hrs – 16: 30 hrs (1hr)

Monday 20th September 2021

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Wednesday 22nd September 2021

Government 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Government 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Electronics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 9: 30 hrs (1hr)

Electronics 1 (Objective) 9: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (1hr)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Textiles 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Textiles 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

Management-In-Living 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Management-In-Living 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

WAEC Exam Timetable 2021 (Part 4)

Thursday 23rd September 2021

Economics 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Economics 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Friday 24th September 2021

General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)

General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 10: 50 hrs (50mins)

Турewriting 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)

Typewriting 2nd set 11: 30 hrs – 14: 10 hrs (2hrs 40mins)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 2nd set 11: 45 hrs – 14: 30 hrs (2hrs 45mins)

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs – 15: 45 hrs (1hr 45mins)

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 15: 45 hrs – 16: 45 hrs (1hr)

Monday 27th September 2021

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)

Basketry 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Basketry 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

General Agriculture 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 15 hrs (1hr 15mins)

Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 15: 15 hrs – 16: 15 hrs (1hr)

Picture Making 2 (Essay) 14: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Picture Making 1 (Objective) 16: 00 hrs – 16: 50 hrs (50mins)

Tuesday 28th September 2021

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 20 hrs (50mins)

West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 40 hrs (2hrs 10mins)

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective) 10: 40 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (50mins)

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Wednesday 29th September 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 11: 15 hrs (2hrs 45mins)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 2nd set 11: 40 hrs –  14: 25 hrs (2hrs 45mins)

Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 11: 45 hrs – 14: 15 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

History 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

History 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Thursday 30th September 2021

Geography 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Geography 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 13: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (1hr 50mins)

Friday 1st October, 2021

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 10: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (1hr)

Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) 14: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (1hr)

Monday 4th October, 2021

Social Studies 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Social Studies 1 (Objective) 14: 00 hrs – 14: 50 hrs (50mins)

Tuesday 5th Octoher, 2021

Leatherwork 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Leatherwork 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 1st set 8: 30 hrs – 10: 30 hrs (2hrs)

Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical) 2nd set 11: 00 hrs – 13: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Wednesday 6th October, 2021

Integrated Science 2 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 10: 00 hrs (1hr 30mins)

Integrated Science 1 (Objective) 10: 00 hrs – 11: 00 hrs (1hr)

Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

WAEC 2021 Timetable (Part 5)

Thursday 7th Octoher, 2021

Gencral Knowlcdge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Forestry 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Forestry 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 16: 00 hrs (1hr)

Friday 8th October, 2021

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 1st set (2hrs 45mins)

Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) 2nd set (2hrs 45mins)

Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Gonja (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Nzcma (Elcctive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Twi (Asante) (Elcetive) 1 (Essay) 8: 30 hrs – 11: 30 hrs (3hrs)

Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Daghani (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Dangme (Elective) 2 (Fssay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Fante (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Gonja (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Kasem (Elcctivc) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Nzcma (Elcetive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Twi (Akuapem) (Elcctive) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 30 hrs (2hrs 30mins)

Ceramics 2 (Essay) 13: 00 hrs – 15: 00 hrs (2hrs)

Ceramics 1 (Objective) 15: 00 hrs – 15: 50 hrs (50mins)

The above WEAC Timetable shown above is for candidates in Ghana, Nigeria, Liberia, Gambia and Sierra Leone only

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.