Anambra Decides 2021: Live Update Of Election Results And Monitoring

The Anambra gubernatorial election has commenced

 Facts about the Election In Anambra State 2021

There are  21 Local Government Areas.

Three Senatorial Districts – North, South and Central

There are 11 Federal Constituencies : Aguata, Ogbaru, Onitsha North/Onitsha South, Orumba North/Orumba South and Oyi/Oyamulem, Anambra North/Anambra South, Awka North/Awka South, Idemili North/Idemili South, Ihiala, Njikoka/Dukunofia/Anaocha, Nnewi North/Nnewi South

See Anambra Election: FG Deploys Over 34 Security Men Amidst November 6

Eligible voters 2,525,471

Advertisements

18 registered parties present candidates for the election

Major Contenders are

Accord Party

Maduka Godwin

Advertisements

Obi Ifeatu

APGA

Charles Soludo

Ibezim Gilbert

See Anambra Guber Election 2021: 4 Reasons Andy Uba Will Give APC Victory

APC

Andy Uba

Chukwuemeka Okafor

PDP

Valentine Ozigbo

Lilian Enemo

Live Election Results and Monitoring Updates in every hours till the election is over in all the polling Units and LGA

WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3

Adazi-Nnukwu Ward 1, PU 006:
APGA – 26
PDP – 11
APC – 3
Others – Nil

Amawbia ward II.
Polling unit 011

Registered voters 489
Vote cast 104

Invalid vote 2
APGA :60
PDP:34
APC:4
ZLP:2
YPP:2

WARD: NISE II 007

APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12

WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3

Amawbia ward II.
Polling unit 011

Registered voters 489
Vote cast 104

Invalid vote 2
APGA :60
PDP:34
APC:4
ZLP:2
YPP:2

OBIALUNAMMA HALL EZIOWELLE. 001.

APC = 14 votes
PDP = 16 votes
ZLP = 7 votes
SDP = 1 vote
APGA = 47 Votes

Oko2
Unit 015, 016,017,018

APGA 34
APC 19
Labour 6
Accord 1
PDP 7
YPP 18

TIME: 3:14 P/M

PU: 011 Social Centre

WARD: 005 Amesi

LG: Aguata LGA

AAC- 1

APC- 4

APGA- 4

PDP- 74

This is the polling unit where PDP candidate, Valentine Ozigbo, voted

Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:

APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8

AWKA SOUTH NIBO 11 ELECTION RESULT

APGA : 49
APC : 12
SDP : 1
PDP : 10
ADP : 1
A : 3
INVALID : 5

Result of Adazi Nnukwu Ward one
BMGS PU 002—-
APGA 20,
APC 5 ,
PDP — 10,
Y PP 6,
Accord — 1, invalid— 1,

Polling unit 001,
APGA -40,
APC –6,
PDP —11,
Ypp –2,Accord -++1,
LP —2,,
invalid–1

Umuko ward 2 Oba LGA
AA. 9
APC. 183
APGA. 54
PDP 47

Peoples Club 027
(Odume Obosi)
APGA 16
PDP 15
APC 5

Adazi-Nnukwu Ward 1, PU 005:
APGA – 32
PDP – 16
APC – 5
YPP – 1
Others nill

Ichida Ward 2 community secondary School 015 Onyedum Ebele Apga party Agent
1.Apga 26
2,Pdp 11
3,Ypp 8
Apc 1
Zlp 1
Apc 1
Nnpp 1

PU: 009 Premier Primary School
WARD: 11 Otuocha Anambra East LGA

APC- 1
APGA- 75
PDP- 4
APM-1
YPP-2

INVALID VOTE: 1

TOTAL REG VOTERS: 538

Accredited voters: 84

Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South

PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1

INVALID = 1

Polling Unit: PU 15
Ward: Ajalli I
LGA: Orumba North
Observation: Voting and counting has ended.

APC – 09
APGA – 03
PDP – 05
YPP – 01

Arroma 009

APGA 34
PDP 33
APC 3

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 003

APGA 51
YPP 13
PDP 10
APC 20

Nteje Ward 3. Unit 005

APGA 91
YPP 12
PDP 1
APC 25

Ichida Ward 2 community secondary School 015 Onyedum Ebele Apga party Agent
1.Apga 26
2,Pdp 11
3,Ypp 8
Apc 1
Zlp 1
Apc 1
Nnpp 1

Agu awka Ward 8, PU-012
ZLP 1
BP 1
APC 8
YPP 6
PDP 26
APGA 78

WARD: NISE II 001

APGA – 40
PDP – 19
YPP – 3
APC – 1

WARD: NISE II 002

APGA – 49
PDP – 29
YPP – 1
APC – 5

WARD: NISE II 007

APGA – 68
PDP – 16
YPP – 6
APC – 12

WARD: NISE II 008

APGA – 68
PDP – 13
YPP – 4
APC – 3

WARD: NISE II 009

APGA – 59
PDP – 13
YPP – 28
APC – 9

Counting of votes at PU: 014 Ebe Iru Offia Square IV Okpuno

Result:

Invalid: 6
APC: 19
PDP: 33
APGA: 29
YPP: 4
LP: 1

Unit 008, Fegge Ward 4, Onitsha South Local Govt

PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1

INVALID = 1

polling unit 012 Agu Awka. APGA on top.
APGA – 78
PDP – 26
APC- 8
YPP – 6

PU002 St. Michael’s Onyiuke II, Ward 03, Nimo

Total of registered voters= 352
Total accredited voters= 49
Total votes cast= 49

Votes by parties
APC= 13
APGA= 24
PDP= 11
YPP=8

Unit 008, Fegge 4, Onitsha South

PDP = 16
APGA = 49
APC = 5
LP = 2
YPP = 1

INVALID = 1

PU:009 Ezeodili village Square, Igbakwu.

APGA – 22
APC – 14
PDP – 6
YPP – 1
MRM – 1

Adazi ani ward 2 009
Pdp 14
Apga 14
Apc 8
Invalid 1

Adazi ani ward 2 010
Apga 14
PDP 10
Apc 6
Zlp 3
Ypp1
Invalid 1

WARD 8 ENWONWU LACEN PULING UNIT
003.

Counting of votes at PU: 014 Ebe Iru Offia Square IV Okpuno

Result:

Invalid: 6
APC: 19
PDP: 33
APGA: 29
YPP: 4
LP: 1

Aguleri Ward 1, PU OBUGAD CODE 002:

APGA – 61
PDP – 3
APC – 15
YPP – 8

PU 012 Ezi Ezekwe Square III, Agabana III, Njikoka LGA.

RESULTS

AAC: 1
APC: 6
APGA: 80
PDP: 16
YPP: 9
ZLP: 15
VOID: 0
ACCREDITED VOTERS: 127
TOTAL REGISTERED: 578

polling unit in Ekwulobia
Ekwulobia ward 1 unit 005 (umuowelle hall)
AAC-1
APC-13
APGA-90
PDP-3
YPP-13
ZLP-1

Awka Ward 5 Ezi-Nwafor 002
APGA 91
PDP 23
APC 8
LP 1

Polling Unit 008, Ward IV Enugwu-Ukwu.
APGA 73
APC 14
PDP 15

Abagana Ward1
002
APC…49
APGA…45
PDP…10
1 Like

Apga- 39
Apc- 25
Pdp- 4
Odoakpu ward 2.
Onyeabor primary School. Onitsha south

Adazi-Nnukwu Ward 2 Polling Unit 010

APGA – 57
PDP – 18
APC -. 6
YPP – 2
PRP – 1
ADP – 1
ADC – 1
AAC – 1

Adazi-Nnukwu Ward 2 Polling Unit 009

APGA 48
PDP 16
APC 6
YPP 6
ZLP 1
1 Like

PU 002, Epupe Primary School, Abagana IV, Njikoka LGA.

APGA: 15
PDP: 2
APC: 19
A: 1
YPP:10
PRP: 1
APM: 1

Polling Unit 002, Chima ward 2, Nimo town, Njikoka LGA

APGA: 42.
APC: 15
PDP: 28.
YPP: 19

Polling Unit: 001, Udeke Primary school
Ward: Abanaga 1
LGA: Njikoku

APGA: 63
PDP: 5
LP: 2
APP: 1
YPP: 1
APC: 47
ADC: 1
PRP: 1
Voids: 8

Aguata LGA, Uga Ward 1, PU 018

APC – 76
APGA — 10
YPP — 1
PDP — 3
ZNP — 1
Invalid votes —2
Registered voters — 509
Total vote cast — 95

Polling Unit: 002, Udeke Primary school.
Ward: Abagana 1
LGA: Njikoka

Registered: 626
Accredited: 127
Accord: 1
YPP: 8
APGA: 45
LP: 9
PDP: 10
APC: 49
ADP: 1
Void: 6

PU 012 Ezi Ezekwe Square III, Agabana III, Njikoka LGA.

RESULTS
AAC: 1
APC: 6
APGA: 80
PDP: 16
YPP: 9
ZLP: 15
VOID: 0
ACCREDITED VOTERS: 127
TOTAL REGISTERED: 578

Results for Aguata LGA, Uga Ward 1, PU 017

APC – 80
APGA — 10
YPP — 5
PDP — 2
AAC — 1
LP — 1
SDP —1
Accord — 2
Invalid votes —3
Registered voters — 565
Total vote cast — 106

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.